• de
  • en

Natalia Dauer

Calendar

Date Appearance Place

Calendar 2019

Thursday, January 10
7:00 pm
Trio-concert Natalia & Aloisia Duration, Egle Staskute
Order Tickets
Festhalle Denkendorf
73770 Denkendorf
Sunday, March 24th
7:30 pm
Solokonzert mit Werken von Z. Kodály Kursaal
79713 Bad Säckingen
Saturday, April 06th
7:00 pm
Duo Abend mit Natalia Dauer (Cello) und Julia Pleninger (Klavier)
Order Tickets
kultschÜÜr
Hinterer Wasen 48
5080 Laufenburg, Schweiz
Sunday, May 12th Auftritt TPC TV-Studios
Fernsehstr. 1-4
CH-8052 Zürich
Saturday, May 25th
7:30 pm
Tripelkonzert von L. v. Beethoven
Natalia Dauer (Cello), Hanna Friedrich (Klavier, Katrin Friedrich (Geige) mit dem Orchesterverein Bad Säckingen, Dirigent Klaus Kunzmann
Kursaal
79713 Bad Säckingen
Sunday, June 2nd
5:00 pm
Junge Klassik
Natalia Dauer (Cello) and Young Eurasian Soloists Kammerorchester
Order Tickets
Stadthalle Waldshut
Friedrichstr. 11
79761 Waldshut
Thursday, June 20th
10:00 am
Bachelorrecital im Neuen Saal der Musik-Akademie Basel
Tuesday, July 9th A. Dvorak Cello Concerto
with the Bergische Universitätsorchester Wuppertal under the direction of Christoph Spengler
Lutherkirche
Martin-Luther-Straße 57
42853 Remscheid
Friday, July 12th
7:30 pm
A. Dvorak Cellokonzert
mit dem Bergischen Universitätsorchester Wuppertal under the direction of Christoph Spengler
Immanuelskirche
Sternstraße 73
42275 Wuppertal
Sunday, July 28th
5:00 pm
Kinderkonzert “Peter und der Wolf”
Natalia Dauer (Cello), Julia Pleninger (Piano)
Schlössle
Säckingerstrasse 3
79725 Laufenburg / Baden
Thursday, September 12th Duo Konzert mit Natalia Dauer (Cello) und Julia Pleninger (Klavier) Schnötring 11
79804 Dogern
Wednesday, October 09th
8:00 pm
Streichquintett Natalia Dauer und Javus Quartett Haus Salmegg
Rheinbrückstraße 8
79618 Rheinfelden (Baden)
Saturday, Oktober 12th
7:30 pm
Musical guest at the final of the International Singing Competition Star’s Voices 2019 at the Teatro di Locarno. www.starsvoices.ch CH-6600 Locarno
Sunday, October 20th
5:00 pm
Streichquintett Natalia Dauer and Javus Quartett
Order Tickets
Schloss Glücksburg
Am Schlosssee 3
24960 Glücksburg

Calendar 2018

Friday, January 26th
1:30 pm
Lecture afternoon Big Hall
University of Music Basel
Sunday, January 28th
10:00 am
Solo concert with works by J.S. Bach, M. Reger Ev. Lukasgemeinde Inzlingen
Oberer Baselblick 5
79594 Inzlingen
Sunday, 04. February
09:30 am
Solo concert with works by J.S. Bach, M. Reger Liebfrauenkirche Waldshut
Marienstrasse 8
Sunday, February 4th
11:00 am
Solo concert with works by J.S. Bach, M. Reger Church of the Assumption Tiengen
Church Square
Sunday, 18th of February
10:00 am
Solo concert with works by J.S. Bach, M. Reger Zwinglikirche
Aemtlerstrasse 23
8003 Zürich
Sunday, February 25th
10:00 am
Solo concert cello and organ with pieces by Bach and Tartini Ref. Kirche
Riehen/Basel
Thursday, March 8th
7:30 pm
Fashion Show Kaufhaus May
Waldshut
Thursday, March 15th
7:30 pm
Fashion Show Kaufhaus May
Bad Säckingen
Sunday, March 18th
5:00 pm
Concert Series Junge Klassik
Natalia Dauer (cello), Laura Chihaia (piano
Schloss Beuggen, Bagnato Saal
79618 Rheinfelden
free admission, collection
Sunday, March 25th
6:00 pm
Solo concert with works by J.S.Bach, M. Reger Kath. Kirche St. Josef
Kirchstrasse 3
79774 Albbruck
Friday, March 30th
10:00 am
Solo concert Ref. Kirche
Oberdorferstrasse 1
8908 Hedingen/ZH
Saturday, March 31th
8:30 pm
Solo concert Kath. Kirche
Futtersteigweg 1
4436 Oberdorf/BL
Sunday, April 1st
10:00 am
Solo concert Ref. Kirche
Kirchplatz
4125 Riehen/BS
28th to 30th April Solo concert Schloss Bruchsal, Kuppelsaal
Schlossraum 4
76646 Bruchsal
Sunday, May 06th
5:00 pm
Concert Series Junge Klassik
“Cello meets Cello” u.a. with original compositions
Natalia Dauer (cello), Nathan Zürcher (cello)
Schloss Beuggen, Bagnato Saal
79618 Rheinfelden
free admission, collection
Sunday, May 13th
5:00 pm
Concert Series Junge Klassik
Chamber music evening with harp
Schloss Beuggen, Bagnato Saal
79618 Rheinfelden
free admission, collection
Sunday, June 10th
5:00 pm
Benefit concert with works of J. Brahms and own compositions Evangelische Kirche
79713 Bad Säckingen
Sunday, June 17th
12:00 – 16:00
Openair at Schloss Solitude 70197 Stuttgart
Sunday, July 08th
5:00 pm
Concert Series Junge Klassik
Natalia Dauer (cello), Julia Pleninger (piano)
Schloss Beuggen, Ritter-Saal
79618 Rheinfelden
free admission, collection
Fryday, July 27th
7:30 pm
Concert with Konstantin Wecker:
Einhaldenfestival
Poesie und Widerstand
Neues Festivalgelände
88273 Fronreute
Friday, August 10th
19:30 Uhr
Recital Cello Concert e-minor op.85 by Edward Elga
Natalia Dauer (Cello), Laura Chihaia (Klavier)
Schloss Beuggen
Ritter-Saal
79618 Rheinfelden
free admission, collection
Saturday, August 11th
7:30 pm
Festival Junge Klassik
“Cello meets Cello” u.a. with original compositions
Natalia Dauer (Cello), Nathan Zürcher (Cello)
Schlössle
Säckingerstrasse 3
79725 Laufenburg / Baden
Sunday, August 12th
5:00 pm
Festival Junge Klassik
Chamber music evening
Gregor Hänssler (violin), Iliyana Kazakova (viola), Mirjam Wagner (piano), Natalia Dauer (cello)
Schlössle
Säckingerstrasse 3
79725 Laufenburg / Baden
Monday, August 13th
5:00 pm
Festival Junge Klassik
“Carnival of Animals”
Gregor Hänssler (violin), Katrin Friedrich (violin), Mirjam Wagner (piano), Hanna Friedrich (piano), Natalia Dauer (cello), Anna-Lena Rupp (flute), Charlotte Stitz (clarinet), Adrian Brenneisen (double bass), Christian Rombach (drums)
Brigitte Chymo (narrator)
Schlössle
Säckingerstrasse 3
79725 Laufenburg / Baden
Sunday, September 9th
5:00 pm
Concert Series Junge Klassik
Natalia Dauer (Cello), Julia Pleninger (Piano)
with works by J. Haydn, L.v. Beethoven, F. Liszt und G. Fauré
Schloss Beuggen, Ritter-Saal
79618 Rheinfelden
free admission, collection
Wednesday, October 3rd
6:00 pm
Concert Series Junge Klassik
Natalia Dauer (Cello), Laura Chihaia (Piano)
with works by A. Dvorak
Schloss Beuggen, Ritter-Saal
79618 Rheinfelden
free admission, collection
Sunday, November 4th
5:00 pm
Concert Series Junge Klassik
Winterliche Klänge
Natalia Dauer (Cello), Julia Pleninger (Klavier)
Schloss Beuggen, Ritter-Saal
79618 Rheinfelden
free admission, collection
Saturday, November 10th
7:00 pm
Candle Light Dinner Goldener Knopf
79713 Bad Säckingen
Saturday, November 24th
7:00 pm
Candle Light Dinner Schlosshotel Beuggen
79618 Rheinfelden
Saturday, December 08th
7:00 pm
Candle Light Dinner Schlosshotel Beuggen
79618 Rheinfelden
Saturday, December 15th
7:00 pm
Candle Light Dinner Goldener Knopf
79713 Bad Säckingen
Sunday, December 23rd
5:00 pm
Concert Series Junge Klassik
Weihnachtskonzert
Aloisia Dauer (Violine), Natalia Dauer (Cello)
u.a. mit Werken von Glière, Ysaye, Kodály, Halvorsen und eigenen Arrangements von Weihnachtsmusik
Schloss Beuggen, Ritter-Saal
79618 Rheinfelden
free admission, collection

Calendar 2017

Sunday, March 26th
11:00 am
Matinee concert Villa Berberich Bad Säckingen
Saturday, April 1st
7.30 pm
Lecture evening Musikhochschule Basel
Kapelle der Stiftung Adullam
Mittlere Strasse 15
4051 Basel
Saturday, July 29th
7:30 pm
Festival Junge Klassik Schlössle
Säckingerstrasse 3
79725 Laufenburg / Baden
Sunday, July 30th
5:00 pm
Festival Junge Klassik
www.laufenburg.de
Schlössle
Säckingerstrasse 3
79725 Laufenburg / Baden
1st – 14th August Pablo Casal Cello Festival F-Prades
Sunday, September 10th
5:00 pm
Benefit Concert Zonta-Club Trompetersaal im Schlosspark
79713 Bad Säckingen
Friday, September 22nd
2:00 pm
40th anniversary Christiani Albbruck
Friday, November 17th
6:30 pm
Residence Club RCA
(former villa of AMG)
Benzstrasse 10
71563 Affalterbach bei Stuttgart

Calendar 2016

Monday, 08. February
12:00 am
International Stars of Tomorrow Festsaal Kolleg St. Blasien
Sunday, February 14th
12:00 am
International Stars of Tomorrow Festsaal Kolleg St. Blasien
Tuesday, March 15th
8:00 pm
Lecture Evening Grosser Saal
Musikhochschule Basel
Saturday, June 18th
8:00 pm
Charity concert with Apero für Flüchtlingshilfe with the Orchesterverein Kursaal Bad Säckingen
Sunday, July 31st
11:00 am
Festival Junge Klassik
Conversation concert Sibelius and his violin works
Aloisia Duration (violin), Danijel Brecelj (piano)
Schlössle
Säckingerstrasse 3
79725 Laufenburg / Baden
Sunday, July 31st
5:00 pm
Festival Junge Klassik
1st concert evening with Aloisia Dauer (violin), Adrian Brenneisen (guitar), Julia Pleninger (piano)
Schlössle
Säckingerstrasse 3
79725 Laufenburg / Baden
Monday, 01. August
8:00 pm
Festival Junge Klassik
2nd concert evening with Aloisia Dauer (violin), Adrian Brenneisen (guitar), Julia Pleninger (piano), Danijel Brecelj (piano)
Schlössle
Säckingerstrasse 3
79725 Laufenburg / Baden

Calendar 2015

Donnerstag, 01. Januar
10:00 Uhr
Neujahrskonzert Kirche CH-Ziefen
Samstag, 24. Januar
20:00 Uhr
2. Kulinarischer Zirkel Tourismus Liestal Stadtkirche CH-Liestal
Dienstag, 03. Februar Preisträgerkonzert
Volksbank-Hochrhein Stiftung
Sonntag, 08. März
17:00 Uhr
Konzert Natalia und Aloisia mit Akane (Klavier) Schlössle
Säckingerstrasse 3
79725 Laufenburg / Baden
Samstag, 09. Mai
20:00 Uhr
Konzert für junge Talente
mit Orchesterverein Bad Säckingen
Kursaal Bad Säckingen
Donnerstag, 14. Mai
19:30 Uhr
Fuggerschlosskonzert
Doppelkonzert Violine, Cello und Klavier
Marktplatz 1
87757 Kirchheim
Sonntag, 28. Juni
19:30 Uhr
Fuggerschlosskonzert
Doppelkonzert Natalia und Aloisia
Marktplatz 1
87757 Kirchheim (Schwarzw.)
Samstag, 01. August
20:00 Uhr
Festival Junge Klassik
Kammermusik:
Natalia Dauer (Cello), Lorenz Chen (Violine), Gabriela Fahnenstiel (Klavier)
Künstlerische Leitung: Natalia Dauer
Schlössle
Säckingerstrasse 3
79725 Laufenburg / Baden
Sonntag, 02. August
17:00 Uhr
Festival Junge Klassik
Soloabend:
Natalia Dauer (Cello), Aloisia Dauer (Violine), Gabriela Fahnenstiel (Klavier), Stefano Musso (Klavier)
Schlössle
Säckingerstrasse 3
79725 Laufenburg / Baden
Cellosaiten